Fall Sports Schedule 2019

All+of+the+fall+sports+teams+at+Meet+the+Warriors
Back to Article
Back to Article

Fall Sports Schedule 2019

All of the fall sports teams at Meet the Warriors

All of the fall sports teams at Meet the Warriors

Michael Fry

All of the fall sports teams at Meet the Warriors

Michael Fry

Michael Fry

All of the fall sports teams at Meet the Warriors

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






Home events are denoted at “(H)” and away events are denoted at “@”.

Thur. 8/15/19 MEET THE WARRIOR NIGHT (H) Stadium 6:00 PM
Sat. 8/17/19 JV/V Football (Scrimmage) @ Southern Huntingdon 10:00 AM
Mon. 8/19/19 V Girls Soccer (Scrimmage) (H) Bellefonte 5:30 PM
Thur. 8/22/19 V Boys Soccer (Scrimmage) (H) Central Mountain @PO 6:00 PM
Fri. 8/23/19 V Football (H) Philipsburg-Osceola 7:00 PM
Sat. 8/24/19 V Girls Soccer (Scrimmage) @ Chestnut Ridge 11:00 AM
Sat. 8/24/19 JV/V Volleyball (Scrimmage) @ Tyrone 8:00 AM
Mon. 8/26/19 JV Football @ Philipsburg-Osceola 6:00 PM
Thur. 8/29/19 Jr. High Football (Scrimmage) @ Philipsburg-Osceola 4:30 PM
Thur. 8/29/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer (Scrimmage) @ Bellefonte 4:00 PM
Thur. 8/29/19 JV/V Volleyball (Scrimmage) @ Everett 5:00 PM
Fri. 8/30/19 V Football @ Moshannon Valley 7:00 PM
Sat. 8/31/19 Cross Country @ Big Valley Invitational 9:00 AM
Sat. 8/31/19 V Girls Soccer (H) Kickoff Tournament 9:00 AM
Sat. 8/31/19 V Volleyball @ Central Mountain Tourn. 8:00 AM
Tue. 9/3/19 Jr. High Volleyball (H) Glendale 4:00 PM
Tue. 9/3/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer (H) Cambria Heights 4:00 PM
Tue. 9/3/19 JV/V Volleyball (H) Glendale 6:00 PM
Tue. 9/3/19 V Boys Soccer @ Tyrone 4:00 PM
Wed. 9/4/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer (H) Tyrone @ PO 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/5/19 Jr. High Football @ Moshannon Valley 4:30 PM
Thur. 9/5/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer @ Philipsburg-Osceola 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/5/19 V Girls Soccer (H) Everett 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/5/19 Cross Country (H) Glendale 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/5/19 JV/V Volleyball @ Moshannon Valley 6:00 PM
Thur. 9/5/19 V Boys Soccer (H) Central @ PO 5:30 PM
Thur. 9/5/19 Jr. High Volleyball @ Mount Nitttany MS 4:30 PM
Fri. 9/6/19 V Football @ Claysburg-Kimmel 7:00 PM
Sat. 9/7/19 Cross Country @ Red Flash Invitational TBA
Mon. 9/9/19 JV Football (H) Claysburg-Kimmel 6:00 PM
Mon. 9/9/19 Jr. High Volleyball (H) Central Mountain 4:00 PM
Mon. 9/9/19 JV/V Volleyball (H) Central Mountain 6:00 PM
Mon. 9/9/19 Cross Country @ Cambria Heights 4:00 PM
Mon. 9/9/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer (H) Huntingdon 4:00 PM
Tue. 9/10/19 Jr. High Volleyball (H) Bellwood-Antis 4:00 PM
Tue. 9/10/19 JV/V Volleyball (H) Bellwood-Antis 6:00 PM
Tue. 9/10/19 V Girls Soccer @ Northern Bedford 4:00 PM
Tue. 9/10/19 V Boys Soccer @ Huntingdon 6:00 PM
Tue. 9/10/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer (H) Huntingdon @ PO 4:00 PM
Wed. 9/11/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer (H) Moshannon Valley 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/12/19 Jr. High Football @ Claysburg-Kimmel 5:00 PM
Thur. 9/12/19 Jr. High Volleyball @ Claysburg-Kimmel 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/12/19 JV/V Volleyball @ Claysburg-Kimmel 5:30 PM
Thur. 9/12/19 V Girls Soccer (H) Moshannon Valley 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/12/19 Cross Country @ Philipsburg-Osceola 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/12/19 V Boys Soccer (H) Clearfield @ PO 5:00 PM
Thur. 9/12/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer @ Clearfield 4:00 PM
Fri. 9/13/19 V Football (H) Glendale 7:00 PM

Mon. 9/16/19 JV Football @ Glendale 6:00 PM
Mon. 9/16/19 Jr. High Volleyball (H) Philipsburg-Osceola “A” First 4:00 PM
Mon. 9/16/19 V Girls Soccer (H) Philipsburg-Osceola 4:00 PM
Mon. 9/16/19 V Boys Soccer @ Penns Valley 4:00 PM
Mon. 9/16/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer (H) Penns Valley @ PO 4:00 PM
Tue. 9/17/19 Jr. High Volleyball @ Mount Union 4:00 PM
Tue. 9/17/19 JV/V Volleyball @ Mount Union 6:00 PM
Tue. 9/17/19 V Girls Soccer @ Brookville 4:00 PM
Tue. 9/17/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer @ Bald Eagle Area 4:00 PM
Wed. 9/18/19 Cross Country @ Mount Union 4:00 PM
Wed. 9/18/19 V Boys Soccer (H) Bald Eagle Area @ PO 6:00 PM
Thur. 9/19/19 Jr. High Football (H) Glendale 6:00 PM
Thur. 9/19/19 Jr. High Volleyball (H) Juniata Valley 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/19/19 JV/V Volleyball (H) Juniata Valley 6:00 PM
Thur. 9/19/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer @ Dubois 6:00 PM
Thur. 9/19/19 V Girls Soccer @ Ligonier Valley 6:30 PM
Thur. 9/19/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer (H) Our Lady of Victory @ PO 4:00 PM
Fri. 9/20/19 V Football (H) Mount Union 7:00 PM
Sat. 9/21/19 V Volleyball (H) Warrior Blast 9:00 AM
Sat. 9/21/19 Cross Country @ Altoona Mtn. Lion Invite 10:00 AM
Sat. 9/21/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer (H) Philipsburg-Osceola 11:00 AM
Mon. 9/23/19 JV Football @ Mount Union 4:00 PM
Mon. 9/23/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer @ Cambria Heights 4:00 PM
Mon. 9/23/19 V Boys Soccer (H) St. Joseph’s Academy @PO 5:00 PM
Tue. 9/24/19 JV/V Volleyball (H) Williamsburg 6:00 PM
Tue. 9/24/19 Cross Country (H) Juniata Valley 4:00 PM
Tue. 9/24/19 V Girls Soccer @ St. Joseph’s Academy 4:30 PM
Tue. 9/24/19 V Boys Soccer (H) Bellefonte @ PO 5:00 PM
Tue. 9/24/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer @ Bellefonte 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/26/19 Jr. High Football (H) Mount Union 6:00 PM
Thur. 9/26/19 Jr. High Volleyball @ Glendale 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/26/19 JV/V Volleyball @ Glendale 6:00 PM
Thur. 9/26/19 V Girls Soccer @ Tussey Mountain 5:00 PM
Thur. 9/26/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer (H) Bald Eagle Area 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/26/19 Cross Country @ Moshannon Valley 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/26/19 V Boys Soccer (H) Tyrone 5:00 PM
Thur. 9/26/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer @ Tyrone 4:00 PM
Fri. 9/27/19 V Football @ Everett 7:00 PM
Sat. 9/28/19 Jr. High Volleyball (H) Warrior Blast 9:00 AM
Sat. 9/28/19 V Girls Soccer (H) Bishop Guilfoyle 10:00 AM
Mon. 9/30/19 JV Football (H) Everett 5:00 PM
Mon. 9/30/19 V Girls Soccer @ Philipsburg-Osceola 6:00 PM
Mon. 9/30/19 V Boys Soccer @ Central 4:00 PM
Mon. 9/30/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer (H) Central @ PO 4:00 PM
Tue. 10/1/19 JV/V Volleyball (H) Moshannon Valley 6:00 PM
Tue. 10/1/19 Cross Country (H) Bellwood-Antis 4:00 PM
Tue. 10/1/19 V Girls Soccer (H) Curwensville 4:00 PM
Tue. 10/1/19 Jr. High Volleyball (H) Park Forest MS 4:00 PM
Wed. 10/2/19 V Boys Soccer (H) Huntingdon @PO 5:00 PM
Wed. 10/2/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer @ Huntingdon 4:00 PM
Thur. 10/3/19 Jr. High Football @ Everett 5:00 PM
Thur. 10/3/19 Jr. High Volleyball @ Bellwood-Antis 4:00 PM

Thur. 10/3/19 JV/V Volleyball @ Bellwood-Antis 6:00 PM
Thur. 10/3/19 V Girls Soccer (H) Northern Bedford 4:00 PM
Thur. 10/3/19 Cross Country (H) St. Joseph’s Academy 4:00 PM
Thur. 10/3/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer @ Bellefonte 3:45 PM
Fri. 10/4/19 V Football @ Bellwood-Antis 7:00 PM
Sat. 10/5/19 Jr. High Volleyball @ Claysburg-Kimmel Tourn. 9:00 AM
Mon. 10/7/19 JV Football (H) Bellwood-Antis 6:00 PM
Mon. 10/7/19 Jr. High Volleyball @ Philipsburg-Osceola “B” First 4:00 PM
Mon. 10/7/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer (H) Penns Valley 4:00 PM
Mon. 10/7/19 V Boys Soccer @ St. Joseph’s Academy 5:00 PM
Tue. 10/8/19 Jr. High Volleyball (H) Claysburg-Kimmel 4:00 PM
Tue. 10/8/19 JV/V Volleyball (H) Claysburg-Kimmel 6:00 PM
Tue. 10/8/19 Cross Country @ Northern Bedford 4:30 PM
Tue. 10/8/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer (H) Park Forest 4:00 PM
Tue. 10/8/19 V Boys Soccer @ Clearfield 6:00 PM
Tue. 10/8/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer (H) Clearfield @ PO 4:00 PM
Wed. 10/9/19 V Girls Soccer @ Everett 5:00 PM
Thur. 10/10/19 Jr. High Football @ Bellwood-Antis 6:00 PM
Thur. 10/10/19 Jr. High Volleyball (H) Mount Union 4:00 PM
Thur. 10/10/19 JV/V Volleyball (H) Mount Union 6:00 PM
Thur. 10/10/19 V Girls Soccer (H) Tussey Mountain 4:00 PM
Thur. 10/10/19 V Boys Soccer (H) Penns Valley @ PO 5:00 PM
Thur. 10/10/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer @ Penns Valley 4:00 PM
Fri. 10/11/19 V Football (H) Williamsburg 7:00 PM
Sat. 10/12/19 JV Volleyball @ Elk County Catholic Tourn. 8:30 AM
Mon. 10/14/19 JV Football @ Williamsburg 6:00 PM
Mon. 10/14/19 Jr. High Volleyball (H) Bald Eagle Area 4:00 PM
Mon. 10/14/19 JV/V Volleyball (H) Bald Eagle Area 6:00 PM
Mon. 10/14/19 V Girls Soccer @ Curwensville 4:00 PM
Mon. 10/14/19 V Boys Soccer @ Bald Eagle Area 6:00 PM
Mon. 10/14/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer (H) Bald Eagle Area @ PO 4:00 PM
Tue. 10/15/19 Jr. High Volleyball @ Juniata Valley 4:00 PM
Tue. 10/15/19 JV/V Volleyball @ Juniata Valley 6:00 PM
Tue. 10/15/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer (H) Clearfield 4:00 PM
Wed. 10/16/19 Cross Country @ ICC Meet @ NBC 4:00 PM
Wed. 10/16/19 V Boys Soccer @ Bellefonte 6:00 PM
Wed. 10/16/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer (H) Bellefonte @ PO 4:00 PM
Thur. 10/17/19 Jr. High Football (H) Williamsburg 6:00 PM
Thur. 10/17/19 JV/V Volleyball @ Williamsburg 6:00 PM
Thur. 10/17/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer @ Moshannon Valley 4:00 PM
Thur. 10/17/19 V Girls Soccer @ Moshannon Valley 6:00 PM
Thur. 10/17/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer @ Our Lady of Victory 4:00 PM
Fri. 10/18/19 V Football @ Northern Bedford 7:00 PM
Sat. 10/19/19 V Volleyball @ Elk County Catholic Tourn. 8:30 AM
Mon. 10/21/19 JV Football (H) Northern Bedford 6:00 PM
Mon. 10/21/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer @ Central 4:00 PM
Tue. 10/22/19 Jr. High Football @ Northern Bedford 6:00 PM
Tue. 10/22/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer @ Mount Nittany 4:30 PM
Fri. 10/25/19 V Football (H) Juniata Valley 7:00 PM
Sat. 10/26/19 Cross Country @ District 6 Meet @ IVMS 10:00 AM
Sat. 11/2/19 Cross Country @ PIAA Meet @ Hershey 9:30 AM