Fall Sports Schedule 2019

All+of+the+fall+sports+teams+at+Meet+the+Warriors

Michael Fry

All of the fall sports teams at Meet the Warriors

Home events are denoted at “(H)” and away events are denoted at “@”.

Thur. 8/15/19 MEET THE WARRIOR NIGHT (H) Stadium 6:00 PM
Sat. 8/17/19 JV/V Football (Scrimmage) @ Southern Huntingdon 10:00 AM
Mon. 8/19/19 V Girls Soccer (Scrimmage) (H) Bellefonte 5:30 PM
Thur. 8/22/19 V Boys Soccer (Scrimmage) (H) Central Mountain @PO 6:00 PM
Fri. 8/23/19 V Football (H) Philipsburg-Osceola 7:00 PM
Sat. 8/24/19 V Girls Soccer (Scrimmage) @ Chestnut Ridge 11:00 AM
Sat. 8/24/19 JV/V Volleyball (Scrimmage) @ Tyrone 8:00 AM
Mon. 8/26/19 JV Football @ Philipsburg-Osceola 6:00 PM
Thur. 8/29/19 Jr. High Football (Scrimmage) @ Philipsburg-Osceola 4:30 PM
Thur. 8/29/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer (Scrimmage) @ Bellefonte 4:00 PM
Thur. 8/29/19 JV/V Volleyball (Scrimmage) @ Everett 5:00 PM
Fri. 8/30/19 V Football @ Moshannon Valley 7:00 PM
Sat. 8/31/19 Cross Country @ Big Valley Invitational 9:00 AM
Sat. 8/31/19 V Girls Soccer (H) Kickoff Tournament 9:00 AM
Sat. 8/31/19 V Volleyball @ Central Mountain Tourn. 8:00 AM
Tue. 9/3/19 Jr. High Volleyball (H) Glendale 4:00 PM
Tue. 9/3/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer (H) Cambria Heights 4:00 PM
Tue. 9/3/19 JV/V Volleyball (H) Glendale 6:00 PM
Tue. 9/3/19 V Boys Soccer @ Tyrone 4:00 PM
Wed. 9/4/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer (H) Tyrone @ PO 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/5/19 Jr. High Football @ Moshannon Valley 4:30 PM
Thur. 9/5/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer @ Philipsburg-Osceola 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/5/19 V Girls Soccer (H) Everett 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/5/19 Cross Country (H) Glendale 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/5/19 JV/V Volleyball @ Moshannon Valley 6:00 PM
Thur. 9/5/19 V Boys Soccer (H) Central @ PO 5:30 PM
Thur. 9/5/19 Jr. High Volleyball @ Mount Nitttany MS 4:30 PM
Fri. 9/6/19 V Football @ Claysburg-Kimmel 7:00 PM
Sat. 9/7/19 Cross Country @ Red Flash Invitational TBA
Mon. 9/9/19 JV Football (H) Claysburg-Kimmel 6:00 PM
Mon. 9/9/19 Jr. High Volleyball (H) Central Mountain 4:00 PM
Mon. 9/9/19 JV/V Volleyball (H) Central Mountain 6:00 PM
Mon. 9/9/19 Cross Country @ Cambria Heights 4:00 PM
Mon. 9/9/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer (H) Huntingdon 4:00 PM
Tue. 9/10/19 Jr. High Volleyball (H) Bellwood-Antis 4:00 PM
Tue. 9/10/19 JV/V Volleyball (H) Bellwood-Antis 6:00 PM
Tue. 9/10/19 V Girls Soccer @ Northern Bedford 4:00 PM
Tue. 9/10/19 V Boys Soccer @ Huntingdon 6:00 PM
Tue. 9/10/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer (H) Huntingdon @ PO 4:00 PM
Wed. 9/11/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer (H) Moshannon Valley 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/12/19 Jr. High Football @ Claysburg-Kimmel 5:00 PM
Thur. 9/12/19 Jr. High Volleyball @ Claysburg-Kimmel 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/12/19 JV/V Volleyball @ Claysburg-Kimmel 5:30 PM
Thur. 9/12/19 V Girls Soccer (H) Moshannon Valley 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/12/19 Cross Country @ Philipsburg-Osceola 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/12/19 V Boys Soccer (H) Clearfield @ PO 5:00 PM
Thur. 9/12/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer @ Clearfield 4:00 PM
Fri. 9/13/19 V Football (H) Glendale 7:00 PM

Mon. 9/16/19 JV Football @ Glendale 6:00 PM
Mon. 9/16/19 Jr. High Volleyball (H) Philipsburg-Osceola “A” First 4:00 PM
Mon. 9/16/19 V Girls Soccer (H) Philipsburg-Osceola 4:00 PM
Mon. 9/16/19 V Boys Soccer @ Penns Valley 4:00 PM
Mon. 9/16/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer (H) Penns Valley @ PO 4:00 PM
Tue. 9/17/19 Jr. High Volleyball @ Mount Union 4:00 PM
Tue. 9/17/19 JV/V Volleyball @ Mount Union 6:00 PM
Tue. 9/17/19 V Girls Soccer @ Brookville 4:00 PM
Tue. 9/17/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer @ Bald Eagle Area 4:00 PM
Wed. 9/18/19 Cross Country @ Mount Union 4:00 PM
Wed. 9/18/19 V Boys Soccer (H) Bald Eagle Area @ PO 6:00 PM
Thur. 9/19/19 Jr. High Football (H) Glendale 6:00 PM
Thur. 9/19/19 Jr. High Volleyball (H) Juniata Valley 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/19/19 JV/V Volleyball (H) Juniata Valley 6:00 PM
Thur. 9/19/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer @ Dubois 6:00 PM
Thur. 9/19/19 V Girls Soccer @ Ligonier Valley 6:30 PM
Thur. 9/19/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer (H) Our Lady of Victory @ PO 4:00 PM
Fri. 9/20/19 V Football (H) Mount Union 7:00 PM
Sat. 9/21/19 V Volleyball (H) Warrior Blast 9:00 AM
Sat. 9/21/19 Cross Country @ Altoona Mtn. Lion Invite 10:00 AM
Sat. 9/21/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer (H) Philipsburg-Osceola 11:00 AM
Mon. 9/23/19 JV Football @ Mount Union 4:00 PM
Mon. 9/23/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer @ Cambria Heights 4:00 PM
Mon. 9/23/19 V Boys Soccer (H) St. Joseph’s Academy @PO 5:00 PM
Tue. 9/24/19 JV/V Volleyball (H) Williamsburg 6:00 PM
Tue. 9/24/19 Cross Country (H) Juniata Valley 4:00 PM
Tue. 9/24/19 V Girls Soccer @ St. Joseph’s Academy 4:30 PM
Tue. 9/24/19 V Boys Soccer (H) Bellefonte @ PO 5:00 PM
Tue. 9/24/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer @ Bellefonte 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/26/19 Jr. High Football (H) Mount Union 6:00 PM
Thur. 9/26/19 Jr. High Volleyball @ Glendale 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/26/19 JV/V Volleyball @ Glendale 6:00 PM
Thur. 9/26/19 V Girls Soccer @ Tussey Mountain 5:00 PM
Thur. 9/26/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer (H) Bald Eagle Area 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/26/19 Cross Country @ Moshannon Valley 4:00 PM
Thur. 9/26/19 V Boys Soccer (H) Tyrone 5:00 PM
Thur. 9/26/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer @ Tyrone 4:00 PM
Fri. 9/27/19 V Football @ Everett 7:00 PM
Sat. 9/28/19 Jr. High Volleyball (H) Warrior Blast 9:00 AM
Sat. 9/28/19 V Girls Soccer (H) Bishop Guilfoyle 10:00 AM
Mon. 9/30/19 JV Football (H) Everett 5:00 PM
Mon. 9/30/19 V Girls Soccer @ Philipsburg-Osceola 6:00 PM
Mon. 9/30/19 V Boys Soccer @ Central 4:00 PM
Mon. 9/30/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer (H) Central @ PO 4:00 PM
Tue. 10/1/19 JV/V Volleyball (H) Moshannon Valley 6:00 PM
Tue. 10/1/19 Cross Country (H) Bellwood-Antis 4:00 PM
Tue. 10/1/19 V Girls Soccer (H) Curwensville 4:00 PM
Tue. 10/1/19 Jr. High Volleyball (H) Park Forest MS 4:00 PM
Wed. 10/2/19 V Boys Soccer (H) Huntingdon @PO 5:00 PM
Wed. 10/2/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer @ Huntingdon 4:00 PM
Thur. 10/3/19 Jr. High Football @ Everett 5:00 PM
Thur. 10/3/19 Jr. High Volleyball @ Bellwood-Antis 4:00 PM

Thur. 10/3/19 JV/V Volleyball @ Bellwood-Antis 6:00 PM
Thur. 10/3/19 V Girls Soccer (H) Northern Bedford 4:00 PM
Thur. 10/3/19 Cross Country (H) St. Joseph’s Academy 4:00 PM
Thur. 10/3/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer @ Bellefonte 3:45 PM
Fri. 10/4/19 V Football @ Bellwood-Antis 7:00 PM
Sat. 10/5/19 Jr. High Volleyball @ Claysburg-Kimmel Tourn. 9:00 AM
Mon. 10/7/19 JV Football (H) Bellwood-Antis 6:00 PM
Mon. 10/7/19 Jr. High Volleyball @ Philipsburg-Osceola “B” First 4:00 PM
Mon. 10/7/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer (H) Penns Valley 4:00 PM
Mon. 10/7/19 V Boys Soccer @ St. Joseph’s Academy 5:00 PM
Tue. 10/8/19 Jr. High Volleyball (H) Claysburg-Kimmel 4:00 PM
Tue. 10/8/19 JV/V Volleyball (H) Claysburg-Kimmel 6:00 PM
Tue. 10/8/19 Cross Country @ Northern Bedford 4:30 PM
Tue. 10/8/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer (H) Park Forest 4:00 PM
Tue. 10/8/19 V Boys Soccer @ Clearfield 6:00 PM
Tue. 10/8/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer (H) Clearfield @ PO 4:00 PM
Wed. 10/9/19 V Girls Soccer @ Everett 5:00 PM
Thur. 10/10/19 Jr. High Football @ Bellwood-Antis 6:00 PM
Thur. 10/10/19 Jr. High Volleyball (H) Mount Union 4:00 PM
Thur. 10/10/19 JV/V Volleyball (H) Mount Union 6:00 PM
Thur. 10/10/19 V Girls Soccer (H) Tussey Mountain 4:00 PM
Thur. 10/10/19 V Boys Soccer (H) Penns Valley @ PO 5:00 PM
Thur. 10/10/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer @ Penns Valley 4:00 PM
Fri. 10/11/19 V Football (H) Williamsburg 7:00 PM
Sat. 10/12/19 JV Volleyball @ Elk County Catholic Tourn. 8:30 AM
Mon. 10/14/19 JV Football @ Williamsburg 6:00 PM
Mon. 10/14/19 Jr. High Volleyball (H) Bald Eagle Area 4:00 PM
Mon. 10/14/19 JV/V Volleyball (H) Bald Eagle Area 6:00 PM
Mon. 10/14/19 V Girls Soccer @ Curwensville 4:00 PM
Mon. 10/14/19 V Boys Soccer @ Bald Eagle Area 6:00 PM
Mon. 10/14/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer (H) Bald Eagle Area @ PO 4:00 PM
Tue. 10/15/19 Jr. High Volleyball @ Juniata Valley 4:00 PM
Tue. 10/15/19 JV/V Volleyball @ Juniata Valley 6:00 PM
Tue. 10/15/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer (H) Clearfield 4:00 PM
Wed. 10/16/19 Cross Country @ ICC Meet @ NBC 4:00 PM
Wed. 10/16/19 V Boys Soccer @ Bellefonte 6:00 PM
Wed. 10/16/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer (H) Bellefonte @ PO 4:00 PM
Thur. 10/17/19 Jr. High Football (H) Williamsburg 6:00 PM
Thur. 10/17/19 JV/V Volleyball @ Williamsburg 6:00 PM
Thur. 10/17/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer @ Moshannon Valley 4:00 PM
Thur. 10/17/19 V Girls Soccer @ Moshannon Valley 6:00 PM
Thur. 10/17/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer @ Our Lady of Victory 4:00 PM
Fri. 10/18/19 V Football @ Northern Bedford 7:00 PM
Sat. 10/19/19 V Volleyball @ Elk County Catholic Tourn. 8:30 AM
Mon. 10/21/19 JV Football (H) Northern Bedford 6:00 PM
Mon. 10/21/19 Jr. High Boys Soccer @ Central 4:00 PM
Tue. 10/22/19 Jr. High Football @ Northern Bedford 6:00 PM
Tue. 10/22/19 Jr. High Girls Soccer @ Mount Nittany 4:30 PM
Fri. 10/25/19 V Football (H) Juniata Valley 7:00 PM
Sat. 10/26/19 Cross Country @ District 6 Meet @ IVMS 10:00 AM
Sat. 11/2/19 Cross Country @ PIAA Meet @ Hershey 9:30 AM