Winter Sports Schedule 2019

The+Warrior+Watch+Staff+would+like+to+wish+all+the+teams+good+luck+on+their+seasons%21
Back to Article
Back to Article

Winter Sports Schedule 2019

The Warrior Watch Staff would like to wish all the teams good luck on their seasons!

The Warrior Watch Staff would like to wish all the teams good luck on their seasons!

Samuel Fry

The Warrior Watch Staff would like to wish all the teams good luck on their seasons!

Samuel Fry

Samuel Fry

The Warrior Watch Staff would like to wish all the teams good luck on their seasons!

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






Home events are denoted at “(H)” and away events are denoted at “@”.

Mon. 11/25/19 JV/V Girls Basketball (Scrimmage) @ St. Josephs Academy 5:30 PM
Tue. 11/26/19 Jr. High Boys Basketball (Scrimmage)(H) Philipsburg-Osceola 4:00 PM
Tue. 11/26/19 JV/V Girls Basketball (Scrimmage) @ Purchase Line 5:30 PM
Tue. 11/26/19 JV/ V Boys Basketball (Scrimmage) @ St. Josephs Academy 5:30 PM
Tue. 12/3/19 JV/V Boys Basketball (Scrimmage) (H) Brookville /PO 6:00 PM
Fri. 12/6/19 Jr. High Boys Basketball (H) Bald Eagle Area 4:00 PM
Fri. 12/6/19 JV/V Boys Basketball (H) Bald Eagle Area 6:00 PM
Sat. 12/7/19 Jr. High Wrestling @ Huntingdon Bearcat Classic 9:00 AM
Mon. 12/9/19 Jr. High Boys Basketball (H) Bellwood-Antis 4:00 PM
Mon. 12/9/19 Jr. High Girls Basketball @ Clearfield “B” First 4:00 PM
Mon. 12/9/19 JV/V Boys Basketball (H) Bellwood-Antis 6:00 PM
Mon. 12/9/19 JV/V Girls Basketball @ Curwensville 6:00 PM
Tue. 12/10/19 Jr. High Girls Basketball @ Bellwood-Antis 4:00 PM
Tue. 12/10/19 JV/V Girls Basketball @ Bellwood-Antis 6:00 PM
Tue. 12/10/19 Jr. High/V Wrestling (H) Claysburg-Kimmel 6:00 PM/6:30 PM
Thur. 12/12/19 Jr. High Boys Basketball @ Claysburg-Kimmel 4:00 PM
Thur. 12/12/19 Jr. High Girls Basketball (H) Claysburg-Kimmel 4:00 PM
Thur. 12/12/19 JV/V Boys Basketball @ Claysburg-Kimmel 6:00 PM
Thur. 12/12/19 JV/V Girls Basketball (H) Claysburg-Kimmel 6:00 PM
Thur. 12/12/19 Jr. High/V Wrestling @ Juniata Valley 6:00 PM/6:30 PM
Fri. 12/13/19 JV/V Boys Basketball @ St. Mary’s 6:00 PM
Mon. 12/16/19 Jr. High Boys Basketball (H) Moshannon Valley 4:00 PM
Mon. 12/16/19 JV/V Boys Basketball (H) Moshannon Valley 6:00 PM
Tue. 12/17/19 Jr. High Girls Basketball @ Moshannon Valley 4:00 PM
Tue. 12/17/19 JV/V Girls Basketball @ Moshannon Valley 6:00 PM
Tue. 12/17/19 Jr. High/V Wrestling (H) St. Mary’s 6:00 PM/6:30 PM
Wed. 12/18/19 Jr. High Girls Basketball @ Harmony 3:45 PM
Wed. 12/18/19 Jr. High Boys Basketball (H) Curwensville 4:00 PM
Wed. 12/18/19 JV/V Girls Basketball @ Harmony 6:00 PM
Wed. 12/18/19 JV/V Boys Basketball (H) Curwensville 6:00 PM
Thur. 12/19/19 Jr. High Boys Basketball @ Harmony 3:45 PM
Thur. 12/19/19 JV/V Boys Basketball @ Harmony 6:00 PM
Thur. 12/19/19 Jr. High/V Wrestling @ Tussey Mountain 6:00 PM/6:30 PM
Fri. 12/20/19 Jr. High/V Wrestling (H) Bellwood-Antis 6:00 PM/6:30 PM
Fri. 12/27/19 V Girls Basketball (H) WB Holiday Tournament 5:00 PM/7:00 PM
Sat. 12/28/19 Jr. High Wrestling @ Clearfield Tournament 8:00 AM
Sat. 12/28/19 V Girls Basketball (H) WB Holiday Tournament 2:00 PM/4:00 PM
Thur. 1/2/20 Jr. High Boys Basketball @ Mount Union 4:00 PM
Thur. 1/2/20 JV/V Boys Basketball @ Mount Union 6:00 PM
Fri. 1/3/20 Jr. High Girls Basketball (H) Mount Union 4:00 PM
Fri. 1/3/20 JV/V Girls Basketball (H) Mount Union 6:00 PM
Mon. 1/6/20 Jr. High Girls Basketball (H) Clearfield “A” First 4:00 PM
Mon. 1/6/20 JV/V Girls Basketball (H) Curwensville 6:00 PM
Tue. 1/7/20 Jr. High/V Wrestling (H) Northern Bedford 6:00 PM/6:30 PM
Wed. 1/8/20 Jr. High Boys Basketball @ Juniata Valley 4:00 PM

Wed. 1/8/20 JV/V Boys Basketball @ Juniata Valley 6:00 PM
Thur. 1/9/20 Jr. High/V Wrestling @ Southern Huntingdon 6:00 PM/6:30 PM
Fri. 1/10/20 Jr. High Girls Basketball (H) Juniata Valley 4:00 PM
Fri. 1/10/20 JV/V Girls Basketball (H) Juniata Valley 6:00 PM
Sat. 1/11/20 Jr. High/V Wrestling @ Juniata Duals 9:00 AM
Mon. 1/13/20 Jr. High Boys Basketball (H) Williamsburg 4:00 PM
Mon. 1/13/20 JV/V Boys Basketball (H) Williamsburg 6:00 PM
Tue. 1/14/20 Jr. High Girls Basketball @ Williamsburg 4:00 PM
Tue. 1/14/20 JV/V Girls Basketball @ Williamsburg 6:00 PM
Tue. 1/14/20 Jr. High/V Wrestling (H) Moshannon Valley 6:00 PM/6:30 PM
Wed. 1/15/20 Jr. High Boys Basketball (H) Harmony 4:00 PM
Wed. 1/15/20 JV/V Boys Basketball (H) Harmony 6:00 PM
Thur. 1/16/20 Jr. High Boys Basketball @ Glendale 4:00 PM
Thur. 1/16/20 JV/V Boys Basketball @ Glendale 6:00 PM
Thur. 1/16/20 Jr. High/V Wrestling (H) Everett 6:00 PM/6:30 PM
Fri. 1/17/20 Jr. High Girls Basketball (H) Glendale 4:00 PM
Fri. 1/17/20 JV/V Girls Basketball (H) Glendale 6:00 PM
Sat. 1/18/20 V Wrestling @ Clearfield Duals 8:30 AM
Mon 1/20/20 Jr. High Girls Basketball (H) Bellwood-Antis 4:00 PM
Mon. 1/20/20 JV/V Girls Basketball (H) Bellwood-Antis 6:00 PM
Tue. 1/21/20 Jr. High Boys Basketball @ Bellwood-Antis 4:00 PM
Tue. 1/21/20 Jr. High Girls Basketball (H) Philipsburg-Osceola “A” First 4:00 PM
Tue. 1/21/20 JV/V Boys Basketball @ Bellwood-Antis 6:00 PM
Tue. 1/21/20 JV/V Girls Basketball (H) Philipsburg-Osceola 6:00 PM
Tue. 1/21/20 Jr. High/V Wrestling @ Mount Union 6:00 PM/6:30 PM
Wed. 1/22/20 Jr. High Boys Basketball (H) Claysburg-Kimmel 4:00 PM
Wed. 1/22/20 JV/V Boys Basketball (H) Claysburg-Kimmel 6:00 PM
Thur. 1/23/20 Jr. High/V Wrestling (H) Glendale 6:00 PM/6:30 PM
Fri. 1/24/20 Jr. High Girls Basketball @ Claysburg-Kimmel 4:00 PM
Fri. 1/24/20 Jr. High Boys Basketball @ Northern Cambria 4:00 PM
Fri. 1/24/20 JV/V Girls Basketball @ Claysburg-Kimmel 6:00 PM
Fri. 1/24/20 JV/V Boys Basketball @ Northern Cambria 6:00 PM
Fri. 1/24/20 V Wrestling (H) Ultimate Warrior Tournament 12:30 PM
Sat. 1/25/20 V Wrestling (H) Ultimate Warrior Tournament 9:00 AM
Mon. 1/27/20 Jr. High Girls Basketball (H) Moshannon Valley 4:00 PM
Mon. 1/27/20 Jr. High Boys Basketball @ Curwensville 3:45 PM
Mon. 1/27/20 JV/V Girls Basketball (H) Moshannon Valley 6:00 PM
Mon. 1/27/20 JV/V Boys Basketball @ Curwensville 6:00 PM
Tue. 1/28/20 Jr. High Boys Basketball @ Moshannon Valley 4:00 PM
Tue. 1/28/20 JV/V Boys Basketball @ Moshannon Valley 6:00 PM
Wed. 1/29/20 V Girls Basketball @ St. Josephs Academy 6:00 PM (V ONLY)
Thur. 1/30/20 Jr. High Girls Basketball @ Mount Union 4:00 PM
Thur. 1/30/20 JV/V Girls Basketball @ Mount Union 6:00 PM
Thur. 1/30/20 Jr. High/V Wrestling @ Curwensville 6:00 PM/7:00 PM
Fri. 1/31/20 Jr. High Boys Basketball (H) Mount Union 4:00 PM
Fri. 1/31/20 JV/V Boys Basketball (H) Mount Union 6:00 PM
Sat. 2/1/20 Jr. High Wrestling @ ICC Tournament @ CK 9:00 AM
Mon. 2/3/20 Jr. High Girls Basketball @ Juniata Valley 4:00 PM
Mon. 2/3/20 Jr. High Boys Basketball (H) Clearfield “A” First 4:00 PM
Mon. 2/3/20 JV/V Girls Basketball @ Juniata Valley 6:00 PM
Mon. 2/3/20 JV/V Boys Basketball (H) Clearfield 6:00 PM
Tue. 2/4/20 Jr. High Boys Basketball (H) Juniata Valley 4:00 PM

Tue. 2/4/20 JV/V Boys Basketball (H) Juniata Valley 6:00 PM
Wed. 2/5/20 Jr. High Girls Basketball (H) Harmony 4:00 PM
Wed. 2/5/20 JV/V Girls Basketball (H) Harmony 6:00 PM
Thur. 2/6/20 Jr. High Girls Basketball (H) Williamsburg 4:00 PM
Thur. 2/6/20 JV/V Girls Basketball (H) Williamsburg 6:00 PM
Thur. 2/6/20 Jr. High/V Wrestling @ Penns Valley 6:00 PM/7:00 PM
Fri. 2/7/20 Jr. High Boys Basketball @ Williamsburg 4:00 PM
Fri. 2/7/20 JV/V Boys Basketball @ Williamsburg 6:00 PM
Mon. 2/10/20 Jr. High Girls Basketball @ Glendale 4:00 PM
Mon. 2/10/20 JV/V Girls Basketball @ Glendale 6:00 PM
Tue. 2/11/20 Jr. High Boys Basketball (H) Glendale 4:00 PM
Tue. 2/11/20 JV/V Boys Basketball (H) Glendale 6:00 PM
Fri. 2/14/20 V Wrestling @ D6 Tournament @ Altoona 10:30 AM
Sat. 2/15/20 V Wrestling @ D6 Tournament @ Altoona 10:30 AM
Fri. 2/21/20 V Wrestling @ SW Regional @ IUP 1:00 PM
Sat. 2/22/20 V Wrestling @ SW Regional @ IUP 10:00 AM
Thur. 3/5/20 V Wrestling @ PIAA Tournament @ Hershey 9:00 AM
Fri. 3/6/20 V Wrestling @ PIAA Tournament @ Hershey 9:00 AM
Sat. 3/7/20 V Wrestling @ PIAA Tournament @ Hershey 2:00 PM