Meet the Warriors – Fall 2020

Meet+our+fall+athletes+from+the+2020-2021+school+year%21

Noah Fry

Meet our fall athletes from the 2020-2021 school year!

COVID-19 threatens fall athletes all across Pennsylvania. However, that doesn’t stop our Warrior athletes from working hard at their favorite pastimes. Meet our dedicated fall athletes who attend practice and work around safety restrictions!

Football

JV/V Football:

Sarah Betts (12)

Kayden Grubbs (12)

Will Herring (12)

Noah Hoffner (12)

Camden Kopchik (12)

Jacob Martin (12)

Kyle Moore (12)

Ethan Yingling (12)

Tanner Rice (12)

Derek Browne (11)

Billy Bumbarger (11)

Jackson Croyle (11)

Chase Evans (11)

Dakota Fetteroff (11)

Owen Graham (11)

Parker Johnson (11)

Nathan McDonald (11)

Vegas Nearhood (11)

Sam Fry (10)

Kyle Kolesar (10)

Evin Marcinko (10)

Gabe McCamley (10)

Landen Pase (10)

John Stavola (10)

Tyler Biggans (9)

Ethan Dale (9)

Owen Dinant (9)

Noah Emigh (9)

Ethan Fetters (9)

Randy Fetters (9)

Austin Kerin (9)

Luke Liptak (9)

Wyatt Schwiderske (9)

Scott Smeal (9)

Nick Stavola (9)

Azadio Vargas (9)

Ryan Wood (9)

Head Coach: Kevin Hubler

Assistant Coacher: Chad Koleno, Justin Koleno, Terry Smeal, Gary Hubler

Volunteer Coaches: Adam Gibson, Terry Williams

Jr. High Football:

Joel Evans (8)

Kurtis Fetters (8)

Craig Fluck (8)

Owen Koleno (8)

Logan Liptak (8)

Colten Wise (8)

Charles Cizio (8)

Layla Thompson (8)

Keagan Dobo (7)

Easton Emigh (7)

Evan Emigh (7)

Zachary Fenush (7)

Coby Kephart (7)

Payton Kephart (7)

Stephen Page (7)

Chase Pratt (7)

Drake Taylor (7)

Carter Yingling (7)

Reed Yingling (7)

Toby Mebs (7)

Reed Jordan (7)

Gavin Dunlap (7)

Head Coach: Alvin Hubler

Assistant Coach: Morgan Selepack

Volunteer Coaches: Todd Dobo, Travis McDowell, Terry Smeal III

Volleyball

JV/V Volleyball:

Corrin Evans (12)

Morgan Glace (12)

Ella Miller (12)

Emma Morlock (12)

Taylor Myers (12)

Meghan Cantolina (11)

Abby Gallaher (11)

Tayla Dorbolo (10)

Cassidy Frey (10)

Megan Glace (10)

Savannah Hoover (10)

Matayha Kerin (10)

Kamryn MacTavish (10)

Hayley Wooster (10)

Katrina Cowder (9)

Marley Croyle (9)

Shianna Hoover (9)

Brooklyn Myers (9)

Allison Shingledecker (9)

Head Coach: Terry Trude

Assistant Coach: Taylor Trude

Vol. Coach: Breanna Hayward

Jr. High Volleyball:

Elizabeth Bock (8)

Hannah Ishler (8)

Kayleigh Woodring (8)

Ava Bainey (7)

Brielle Bainey (7)

Cheyanne Bush (7)

Issabella Evans (7)

Skyler Hebel (7)

Kyla Kephart (7)

Issabella Koleno (7)

Madison Korb (7)

Mackenzie MacTavish (7)

Nicole Marshall (7)

Haley Woodling (7)

Holly Schnarrs (7)

Addison Wimer (7)

Head Coach: Mariah Koleno

Assistant Coach: Laura Selepack

Cross Country

Erika Alexander (10)

Brianna Bone (12)

Jack Danko (12)

Hayes Jones (12)

Doug Kolesar (12)

Justin Mulhollem (12)

Joey Trimpey (12)

Jett Houser (11)

Brad Wood (11)

Samuel Guerra (10)

Sage Carr (9)

Jacob Alexander (9)

Head Coach: Jane Catanzaro

Assistant Coach: Josh Carr

Volunteer Coaches: Tracey Bone and Dave Catanzaro

Soccer

Varsity Girls Soccer:

Sarah Betts (12)

Trinity Prestash (12)

Anna Diviney (11)

Katlyn Folmar (11)

Eleyna Hanslovan (11)

Mariah Hayles (11)

Madison Kephart (11)

Olivia Stavola (11)

Olivia Straka (11)

Lauren Timblin (11)

Paige Wasic (11)

Hannah Betts (10)

Emily Parks (10)

Breanna Rinehart (10)

Erin Godin (9)

Jenna Mertz

Head Coach: Angie Fenush

Assistant Coach: Alicia Lutz

Jr. High Girls Soccer:

Dorothy Bailor (9)

Emma Bucha (9)

Ciara Condon (9)

Abby Diviney (9)

Payten Johnson (9)

Olivia Koleno (9)

Sydney Yontosh (9)

Kaylea Fenush (8)

Sarah Guglielmi (8)

Kendra Kritzer (7)

Alexa Prestash (7)

Natalie Yingling (7)

Sydney Sankey (7)

Head Coach: Erick Johnston

Assistant Coach: Angie Fenush

Varsity Boys Soccer:

Shae Bainey (11)

Alex Godin (11)

Matt Eirich (9)

Gregory Holt (9)

Andrew Sedlak (9)

Head Coach: Shawn Inlow

JV Boys Soccer:

Jacob Alexander (9)

Hunter Bell (9)

Zach McGonigal (9)

Ethan Thompson (9)

Landon Williams (9)

Drake Witherite (9)

Head Coach: Shawn Inlow

Jr. High Boys Soccer:

Hayden Martin (8)

Zach Robinson (8)

Dylan McGonigal (7)

Donald Yontosh (7)

Head Coach: Shawn Inlow

Marching Band

Flutes:

Ashley Folmar (12)

Skylar Moskol (12)

Rylee Sabol (11)

Aubrey Kennedy (10)

Kayleigh Smeal (10)

Mayzey Wooster (8)

Saxophones:

Dravin Kennedy (12)

Elijah Williams (12)

Haylie Amos (8)

Kelcey English (8)

Low Brass/Winds:

Olivia Blasko (11)

Mercedes Nearhood (12)

Brendan Zetts (11)

Kevin Hurley (9)

Percussion:

Charity Hess (12)

Greg Marshall (12)

Matt Eirich (9)

Samuel Hess (9)

Logan Kyler (9)

Mason Amos (7)

Issabella Evans (7)

Clarinets:

Vesta Brickley (11)

Alaina Gormont (11)

Sophia Plotner (11)

Madison Gray (8)

Trumpets:

Elijah Corle (11)

Noah Fry (11)

Brandon Woods (11)

Hunter Bell (9)

Lily Jones (9)

Hayden Martin (8)

James Maynard (8)

David Shirokey (7)

French Horn:

Kurt English (9)

Alexa Prestash (7)

Silks:

Breanna Thompson (11)

Sadie Carter (10)

Dorothy Bailor (9)

Madison McDowell (9)

Alayna Phillips (9)

Addison Yatchik (9)

Alayna Thompson (7)

Majorettes:

Gretchen Yatchik (11)

Joelle Fletcher (10)

Jessica Batcho (9)

Honor Guard:

Khandyce Englsih (11)

Maya Raab (11)

Drum Major:

Carrie Fuller (11)

Band Director: Lance Jones

Band Front Advisor: Melody Bell

Cheerleaders

Jayden Kucas (12)

Rachael Kyler (12)

Renee Medzie (11)

Laela Rudy (11)

Breanna Thompson (11)

Ashley Warner (11)

Rachel White (11)

Gretchen Yatchik (11)

Dorothy Bailor (9)

Jessica Batcho (9)

Kiah Rudy (9)

Madison McDowell (9)

Advisors: Tiffany Parks, Mallarie Maines