Fall Sports Schedule

BF, Advisor

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






CLICK HERE FOR A PRINTABLE COPY

Fall Athletic Events (MASTER LIST) 2018-19

Last updated: 8/1/18

Date:                    Event:                                     Location:                       Time:                   

Thur.    8/16/18            MEET THE WARRIOR NIGHT      (H) Football Stadium              6:00 PM

Sat.      8/18/18            JV/V Football (Scrimmage)                (H) Southern Huntingdon/St. Josephs 10:00 AM

Thur.    8/23/18            V Girls Soccer (Scrimmage)               @ Bellefonte                           4:30 PM

Thur.    8/23/18            JV/V Boys Soccer (Scrimmage)         @ Central Mountain               6:00 PM

Fri.       8/24/18            V Football                                           @ Philipsburg-Osceola           7:00 PM

Sat.      9/25/18            JV/V Volleyball (Scrimmage) @ Tyrone                                9:00 AM

Sat.      8/25/18            V Girls Soccer (Scrimmage)               (H) Chestnut Ridge                11:00 AM

Mon.    8/27/18            JV Football                                         (H) Philipsburg-Osceola          6:00 PM

Wed.   8/29/18            Jr. High Girls Soccer (Scrimmage)      @ Bellefonte                           5:00 PM

Thur.    8/30/18            Jr. High Football (Scrimmage)            (H) Juniata Valley/Philipsburg-Osceola 4:30 PM

Thur.    8/30/18            JV/V Volleyball (Scrimmage)             (H) Everett                              5:00 PM

Fri.       8/31/18            V Football                                           (H) Moshannon Valley           7:00 PM

Sat.      9/1/18              V Girls Soccer                                     (H) WB Tournament               9:00 AM

Sat.      9/1/18              V Volleyball                                        @ Central Mountain Tournament 8:00 AM

Sat.      9/1/18              Cross Country                                     @ Big Valley Invitational       9:00 AM

Mon.    9/3/18              JV Football                                         @ Moshannon Valley             10:00 AM

Tue.     9/4/18              JV/V Volleyball                                  (H) Moshannon Valley           6:00 PM

Tue.     9/4/18              V Girls Soccer                                     @ Northern Bedford              4:00 PM

Tue.     9/4/18              Cross Country                                     (H) Tyrone                              4:00 PM

Tue.     9/4/18              Jr. High Volleyball                              (H) Philipsburg-Osceola          4:00 PM “A” First

Tue.     9/4/18              JV/V Boys Soccer                               (H) Tyrone (@ PO)                 6:00 PM

Wed.   9/5/18              Jr. High Girls Soccer                           (H) Mount Nittany                  4:00 PM

Wed.   9/5/18              Jr. High Boys Soccer                          (H) Tyrone (@ PO)                 5;15 PM

Thur.    9/6/18              Jr. High Football                                 (H) Moshannon Valley           6:00 PM

Thur.    9/6/18              JV/V Volleyball                                  @ Bellwood-Antis                  6:00 PM

Thur.    9/6/18              Jr. High Volleyball                              @ Bellwood-Antis                  4:00 PM

Thur.    9/6/18              V Girls Soccer                                     (H) Everett                              4:00 PM

Thur.    9/6/18              Cross Country                                     (H) Philipsburg-Osceola          4:00 PM

Thur.    9/6/18              JV/V Boys Soccer                               @ Central                                4:00 PM

Thur.    9/6/18              Jr. High Boys Soccer                          (H) Our Lady of Victory (@ PO) 4:00 PM

Fri.       9/7/18              V Football                                           (H) Claysburg-Kimmel           7:00 PM

Sat.      9/8/18              JV/V Boys Soccer                               @ Altoona Tournament          10:00 AM

Mon.    9/10/18            JV Football                                         @ Claysburg-Kimmel             6:00 PM

Mon.    9/10/18            JV/V Volleyball                                  @ Central Mountain               6:00 PM

Mon.    9/10/18            Jr. High Volleyball                              @ Central Mountain @Middle School 4:00 PM

Mon.    9/10/18            Jr. High Girls Soccer                           (H) Bald Eagle Area               4:00 PM

Mon.    9/10/18            JV/V Boys Soccer                               (H) Huntingdon (@ PO)         6:00 PM

Tue.     9/11/18            JV/V Volleyball                                  (H) Claysburg-Kimmel           6:00 PM

Tue.     9/11/18            Jr. High Volleyball                              (H) Claysburg-Kimmel           4:00 PM

Tue.     9/11/18            Jr. High Boys Soccer                          (H) Huntingdon (@ PO)         5:15 PM

Wed.   9/12/18            Cross Country                                     @ Bellwood-Antis                  4:00 PM

Wed.   9/12/18            JV/V Boys Soccer                               @ Clearfield                           6:00 PM

Thur.    9/13/18            Jr. High Football                                 (H) Claysburg-Kimmel           6:00 PM

Thur.    9/13/18            JV/V Volleyball                                  @ Mount Union                      6:00 PM

Thur.    9/13/18            Jr. High Volleyball                              @ Mount Union                      4:00 PM

Thur.    9/13/18            V Girls Soccer                                     @ Moshannon Valley             6:00 PM

Thur.    9/13/18            Jr. High Girls Soccer                           @ Moshannon Valley             4:00 PM

Thur.    9/13/18            Jr. High Boys Soccer                          @ Clearfield                           5:15 PM

Fri.       9/14/18            V Football                                           @ Glendale                             7:00 PM

Sat.      9/15/18            Cross Country                                     @ Altoona Invite                    10:00 AM

Mon.    9/17/18            JV Football                                         (H) Glendale                           6:00 PM

Mon.    9/17/18            V Girls Soccer                                     (H) Curwensville                     4:00 PM

Mon.    9/17/18            Jr. High Boys Soccer                          (H) Penns Valley (@ PO)       5:15 PM

Tue.     9/18/18            JV/V Volleyball                                  (H) Juniata Valley                   6:00 PM

Tue.     9/18/18            Jr. High Volleyball                              (H) Juniata Valley                   4:00 PM

Tue.     9/18/18            Cross Country                                     @ Northern Bedford              4:00 PM

Tue.     9/18/18            Jr. High Girls Soccer                           @ Cambria Heights                4:00 PM

Tue.     9/18/18            JV/V Boys Soccer                               (H) Penns Valley (@PO)        6:00 PM

Wed.   9/19/18            Jr. High Boys Soccer                          @ Bald Eagle Area                 5:15 PM

Thur.    9/20/18            Jr. High Football                                 @ Glendale                             4:30 PM

Thur.    9/20/18            JV/V Volleyball                                  @ Williamsburg                      6:00 PM

Thur.    9/20/18            V Girls Soccer                                     @ Tyrone                                4:00 PM

Thur.    9/20/18            Jr. High Girls Soccer                           (H) Dubois                              4:00 PM

Thur.    9/20/18            JV/V Boys Soccer                               @ Bald Eagle Area                 6:00 PM

Fri.       9/21/18            V Football                                           @ Mount Union                      7:00 PM

Sat.      9/22/18            V Volleyball                                        (H) Warrior Blast                    9:00 AM

Sat.      9/22/18            Jr. High Girls Soccer                           @ Philipsburg-Osceola           10:30 AM

Sat.      9/22/18            V Girls Soccer                                     @ Philipsburg-Osceola           12:00 PM

Sat.      9/22/18            Cross Country                                     @ PIAA Foundation Meet @ Hershey 9:30 AM

Mon.    9/24/18            JV Football                                         (H) Mount Union                    6:00 PM

Mon.    9/24/18            V Girls Soccer                                     (H) Ligonier Valley                 4:00 PM

Mon.    9/24/18            Jr. High Girls Soccer                           @ Penns Valley                      5:15 PM

Mon.    9/24/18            JV/V Boys Soccer                               @ Bellefonte                           6:00 PM

Tue.     9/25/18            JV/V Volleyball                                  @ Glendale                             6:00 PM

Tue.     9/25/18            Jr. High Volleyball                              @ Glendale                             4:00 PM

Tue.     9/25/18            Cross Country                                     (H) Williamsburg                    4:00 PM

Tue.     9/25/18            Jr. High Girls Soccer                           @ Huntingdon                                    4:00 PM

Tue.     9/25/18            Jr. High Boys Soccer                          @ Bellefonte                           5:15 PM

Wed.   9/26/18            JV/V Boys Soccer                               @ Tyrone                                4:00 PM

Thur.    9/27/18            Jr. High Football                                 @ Mount Union                      4:00 PM

Thur.    9/27/18            JV/V Volleyball                                  @ Moshannon Valley             6:00 PM

Thur.    9/27/18            V Girls Soccer                                     @ Tussey Mountain                6:00 PM

Thur.    9/27/18            Jr. High Volleyball                              @ Philipsburg-Osceola           4:00 PM “B” First

Thur.    9/27/18            Jr. High Boys Soccer                          @ Tyrone                                5:15 PM

Fri.       9/28/18            V Football                                           (H) Everett                              7:00 PM

Sat.      9/29/18            Jr. High Volleyball                              (H) Warrior Blast                    9:00 AM

Mon.    10/1/18            JV Football                                         @ Everett                                5:00 PM

Mon.    10/1/18            Jr. High Boys Soccer                          (H) Central (@ PO)                5:15 PM

Tue.     10/2/18            JV/V Volleyball                                  (H) Bellwood-Antis                6:00 PM

Tue.     10/2/18            Jr. High Volleyball                              (H) Bellwood-Antis                4:00 PM

Tue.     10/2/18            V Girls Soccer                                     @ Bishop Guilfoyle                6:00 PM

Tue.     10/2/18            JV/V Boys Soccer                               (H) Central (@ PO)                6:00 PM

Wed.   10/3/18            Cross Country                                     @ Juniata Valley                     4:00 PM

Wed.   10/3/18            Jr. High Girls Soccer                           (H) Cambria Heights               4:00 PM

Wed.   10/3/18            Jr. High Boys Soccer                          @ Huntingdon                                    5:15 PM

Thur.    10/4/18            Jr. High Football                                 (H) Everett                              5:00 PM

Thur.    10/4/18            JV/V Volleyball                                  @ Claysburg-Kimmel             5:30 PM

Thur.    10/4/18            Jr. High Volleyball                              @ Claysburg-Kimmel             4:00 PM

Thur.    10/4/18            V Girls Soccer                                     (H) Northern Bedford            4:00 PM

Thur.    10/4/18            Jr. High Girls Soccer                           @ Clearfield                           4:00 PM

Thur.    10/4/18            JV/V Boys Soccer                               @ Huntingdon                                    6:00 PM

Fri.       10/5/18            V Football                                           (H) Bellwood-Antis                7:00 PM

Sat.      10/6/18            Jr. High Girls Soccer                           @ Bald Eagle Area                 10:00 AM

Sat.      10/6/18            V Girls Soccer                                     @ Bald Eagle Area                 11:30 AM

Sat.      10/6/18            Jr. High Volleyball                              @ Claysburg-Kimmel Tourney TBA

Mon.    10/8/18            JV Football                                         @ Bellwood-Antis                  6:00 PM

Mon.    10/8/18            JV/V Volleyball                                  @ Bald Eagle Area                 6:00 PM

Mon.    10/8/18            Jr. High Volleyball                              @ Bald Eagle Area                 4:00 PM “B” First

Mon.    10/8/18            Jr. High Girls Soccer                           @ Cambria Heights                4:00 PM

Mon.    10/8/18            JV/V Boys Soccer                               (H) Clearfield (@ PO)            6:00 PM

Tue.     10/9/18            JV/V Volleyball                                  (H) Mount Union                    6:00 PM

Tue.     10/9/18            Jr. High Volleyball                              (H) Mount Union                    4:00 PM

Tue.     10/9/18            Cross Country                                     (H) Mount Union                    4:00 PM

Tue.     10/9/18            Jr. High Girls Soccer                           @ Park Forest                         4:00 PM

Tue.     10/9/18            Jr. High Boys Soccer                          (H) Clearfield (@ PO)            5:15 PM

Wed.   10/10/18          V Girls Soccer                                     @ Everett                                5:00 PM

Wed.   10/10/18          Jr. High Girls Soccer                           @ Tyrone                                4:00 PM

Wed.   10/10/18          JV/V Boys Soccer                               @ Penns Valley                      6:00 PM

Thur.    10/11/18          Jr. High Football                                 (H) Bellwood-Antis                6:00 PM

Thur.    10/11/18          JV/V Volleyball                                  @ Juniata Valley                     6:00 PM

Thur.    10/11/18          Jr. High Volleyball                              @ Juniata Valley                     4:00 PM

Thur.    10/11/18          V Girls Soccer                                     (H) Tussey Mountain              4:00 PM

Thur.    10/11/18          Cross Country                                     @ St. Joseph’s Academy        4:30 PM

Thur.    10/11/18          Jr. High Boys Soccer                          @ Penns Valley                      5:15 PM

Fri.       10/12/18          V Football                                           @ Williamsburg                      7:00 PM

Sat.      10/13/18          JV Volleyball                                      @ Elk County Catholic Tournament 8:30 AM

Mon.    10/15/18          JV Football                                         (H) Williamsburg                    6:00 PM

Mon.    10/15/18          V Girls Soccer                                     (H) Moshannon Valley           4:00 PM

Mon.    10/15/18          Jr. High Boys Soccer                          (H) Bald Eagle Area (@ PO)  5:15 PM

Tue.     10/16/18          JV/V Volleyball                                  (H) Williamsburg                    6:00 PM

Tue.     10/16/18          Jr. High Girls Soccer                           (H) Moshannon Valley           4:00 PM

Tue.     10/16/18          JV/V Boys Soccer                               (H) Bald Eagle Area (@ PO)  6:00 PM

Wed.   10/17/18          Cross Country                                     @ ICC Meet @ Mount Union            4:00 PM

Wed.   10/17/18          V Girls Soccer                                     @ Curwensville @ Stadium   6:00 PM

Wed.   10/17/18          Jr. High Boys Soccer                          (H) Bellefonte (@ PO)           5:15 PM

Thur.    10/18/18          Jr. High Football                                 @ Williamsburg                      6:00 PM

Thur.    10/18/18          JV/V Volleyball                                  (H) Glendale                           6:00 PM

Thur.    10/18/18          Jr. High Volleyball                              (H) Glendale                           4:00 PM

Thur.    10/18/18          V Girls Soccer                                     (H) Philipsburg-Osceola          4:00 PM

Thur.    10/18/18          JV/V Boys Soccer                               (H) Bellefonte (@ PO)           6:00 PM

Thur.    10/18/18          Jr. High Boys Soccer                          @ Our Lady of Victory          4:00 PM

Fri.       10/19/18          V Football                                           (H) Northern Bedford            7:00 PM

Sat.      10/20/18          V Volleyball                                        @ Elk County Catholic Tournament 8:30 AM

Mon.    10/22/18          JV Football                                         @ Northern Bedford              6:00 PM

Mon.    10/22/18          Jr. High Boys Soccer                          @ Central                                5:15 PM

Tue.     10/23/18          Cross Country                                     (H) Cambria Heights               4:00 PM

Tue.     10/23/18          Jr. High Girls Soccer                           (H) Philipsburg-Osceola          4:00 PM

Tue.     10/23/18          JV/V Boys Soccer                               (H) Grace Prep (@ PO)          6:00 PM

Thur.    10/25/18          Jr. High Football                                 (H) Northern Bedford            6:00 PM

Fri.       10/26/18          V Football                                           @ Juniata Valley                     7:00 PM

Sat.      10/27/18          Cross Country                                     @ District 6 Meet @ Forest Hills MS 10:00 AM

Sat.      11/3/18            Cross Country                                     @ PIAA Meet @ Hershey     9:30 AM